Name: Danius W. Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1998
Location Last Seen: Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: June 8, 1972
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has been diagnosed as a paranoid schizophrenic but was not taking medications. He wears glasses.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears eye glasses
Johnson was last seen on August 19, 1998 in downtown Madison, WI. His mother, Nina Selivanoff, reported her son missing on October 7, 1998 after not seeing him since August 20, 1998. She advised that he is paranoid and delusional and has a history of drug abuse. He was last known to be staying at a drop in shelter. He frequently stayed in homeless shelters.
Agency Name: Madison Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Cory Nelson
Agency Phone Number: (608) 266-4947
Agency E-Mail: cnelson@cityofmadison.com
Agency Case Number: 98-110974
NamUs Case Number: 11022
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Wisconsin Department of Justice
Added: 5/19/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr