Name: David Allen Brown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 23, 1991
Location Last Seen: Morehead, Rowan County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: January 31, 1968
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair/light complexion, scar on arm and wears glasses.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Light jacket, jeans and tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: wears glasses
Brown was last seen at the Christian Community Center near Morehead, KY on November 23, 1991. He has not been seen nor heard from since. Few details are available in his case.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Wes Prather
Agency Phone Number: (606)-784-4127
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8C920058
NamUs Case Number: 2226
NCIC Case Number: M-539149988
NamUs
Family Members
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr