Left: Schmidseder, circa 1998 Center & Right : Age Progressed
Name: Marcas John Schmidseder
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 29, 1998
Location Last Seen: Mississauga, Ontario
Date of Birth: January 16, 1974
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Straight brown hair over the ears
Eye Color: Grey
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Medical: Suffers from depression.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, white t-shirt and carrying a knapsack.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marcas was last seen by his family on May 29th, 1998, leaving his residence in Mississauga.
He was on foot carrying a knapsack. Marcas was also seen at a bank in Massey, Ontario on June 9th, 1998.
There have been no sightings of him since then.
Agency Name: Peel Regional Police
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigation Bureau - Detective Mike Panchyshyn
Agency Phone Number: 905-453-3311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Added: 5-18-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr