3426DFWY - Shannon Nicole McClure

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Shannon Nicole McClure
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 15, 2013
Location Last Seen: Sheridan, Sheridan County, Wyoming

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'4"
Weight: 230 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: McIntyre
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; right handed; wears glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark colored sweat pants; navy blue pull-over hoody with "2008" in white lettering on the front; white sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shannon has not been seen since June 15, 2013.

Shannon was dropped off at the WalMart in Sheridan by her husband and his father around 3 a.m. that morning. Her husband claims says Shannon wanted to stay overnight at her sister's house, which led to the impromptu Walmart drop off.

Shannon's sister was out of town that weekend and didn't know anything about Shannon coming to see her. The sister reported Shannon missing on June 17.

Shannon has not been in contact with family members since her disappearance which is classified as missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Campbell County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kim Jones
Agency Phone Number: 307-682-7271
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-05115

NamUs Case Number: 22596

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WY DCI
KOTA-TV News
Campbell County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 2/28/15; Last Updated: 6/30/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App