Artist rendition of victim.
Date of Discovery: July 18, 1989
Location of Discovery: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Same day as discovery.
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 152 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey/white
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His appendix was present. Scars on lower abdomen. Evidence of previous brain surgery (right-sided craniotomy). No lower teeth, wore upper dentures. Short hair, dark, bushy eyebrows, and several days growth of a beard.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On July 18, 1989 a Caucasian male collapsed on the sidewalk on Yonge Street south of Front Street and was taken to St. Michael's Hospital, where he died without regaining consciousness.
Agency Name: OPP Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20060002
Agency Name: NCMPUR
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2006000299
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number: 329
Added: 02/27/07; Last Updated: 08/02/20