Name: John J. Restivo
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1998
Location Last Seen: Staten Island, Richmond County, New York
Date of Birth: November 9, 1971
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build and wears glasses.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A baseball cap, a black leather jacket, black sweatpants and white sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wire-rimmed eyeglasses.
Restivo was last seen on November 1, 1998 at a residence at 62 Arrowood Court, in Staten Island, NY. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (646) 610-5030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 8042
NCIC Case Number: M-167343244
NamUs
New York City Police Department
Added: 5/18/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr