Name: Albert Hall
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 1998
Location Last Seen: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date of Birth: circa 1921
Age: 77 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stocky build.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A grayKangolhat, a gray and green button down shirt, gray slacks and black dress shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hall was last seen in the vicinity of West 147th Street in Manhattan, NY on August 26, 1998. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: New York Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-(212)-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/16/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr