Name: Joel Rodriguez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 9, 1997
Location Last Seen: Queens, Queens County, New York
Date of Birth: circa 1980
Age: 17 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a light complexion, thin build and a scar on the left side of his stomach. He is known to wear a mustache.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rodriguez was last seen in the Corona area of Queens, NY on July 9, 1998. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1 (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP06120
NamUs Case Number: 9980
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
New York State Police
Added: 5/16/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr