Date of Discovery: June 21, 1985
Location of Discovery: Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: First Nations
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'10"
Weight: 170-190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Curly shoulder length hair. Dark moustache. Appendix present. He had multiple amalgam fillings and his wisdom teeth were fully erupted.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Extra wide reddish-brown leather Olympian brand shoes, size 36 blue plaid pants brand: Grand National Trousers , blue and white size large Mentug brand briefs, and red plaid socks
Jewelry: Gold, 20 inch, 10K gold, fine weave chain necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 21, 1985, this male, believed to be between the ages of 20 to 40 years of age, was found in the Niagara River, near the Maid of the Mist docks. His post-mortem weight was recorded as being 170-190 lbs and his length was measured at 5'7"-5'10", however, these measurements may not represent his actual living weight and height due to post-mortem changes noted at autopsy.
Agency Name: OPP Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050073
Agency Name: NCMPUR
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2005007399
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: NA
Former Hot Case Number: 106
Added: 0/27/2007; Last Updated: 07/18/20