3417DMWA - Jesus Cardoza Valdovinos

1

Name: Jesus Cardoza Valdovinos
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 18, 1998
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 25, 1978
Age: 19 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: (Mexican) Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jesus Valdovinos-Cardoza, Jesus Scardoza, Cardoza Jesus Valdovinos
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Valdovinos was assigned to the U.S.S. Ranier (AOE-7), which is home ported in Bremerton, Washington.

Valdovinos was on a ferry ride from Seattle to Bremerton when he disappeared on April 18, 1998, sometime between 04.00 and 05:15.

A person matching his description was reportedly seen next by a crew member of the ferry on its return trip to Seattle later that same morning.

There have been no other reports relating to his whereabouts.

Valdovinos was born in Arteaga, Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Naval Criminal Investigative Service Headquarters (DC)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-579-3648
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: NCIS Resident Agency (WA)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 360-476-3560
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-120936209

Information Source(s)

Naval Criminal Investigative Service

Admin Notes

Added: 5-16-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr