"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Roxanne Elaine Fleming - 3417DFBC

 The Doe Network

(mouse over to enlarge)Last is an age progressed image (Circa 2015)

Roxanne Elaine Fleming

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: August 23, 1982
  • Location Last Seen: Lillooet, British Columbia, Canada
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: Wnknown
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 18 years
  • Race: First Nations
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5' 4
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    The last confirmed sighting of Roxanne Elaine Fleming was August 23, 1982 when she was treated at Lillooet Regional Hospital. Roxanne was not reported missing until years after her disappearance and although there have been several unconfirmed sightings over the year she still remains missing.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Lillooet RCMP
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: (250) 256-4244

  • Agency Case Number: 2013-1595
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • RCMP
  • CBC

  • Return to the Missing Persons Index

    Case Updated: 4/22/2015; Case Verified: 02/16/2015 - By: BR / Webmaster

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.