Date of Discovery: June 9, 2000
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Possibly black or mixed race
Sex: Male
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 152 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Visibly chipped teeth. Dark complexion. Hair short and curly, brush cut. Black beard and moustache. Hairy back. Right forearm had 2.4cm scar.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown belt size 33-34 "Largo" brand, brown leather steel-toed boots "Georgia Giant" brand, white socks, brown corduroy pants, Thermo brand undershirt and long underpants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 9, 2000, a man's body was recovered from the St. Lawrence River near Boucherville Islands by the nautical patrol team.
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 194-48-000609-021
Agency Name: NCMPUR
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2015011630
Added: 07/03/20; Last Updated: 07/03/20