3411UMQC - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: June 15, 2000
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'7"
Weight: 139 to 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, grey
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build. Upper maxillary- dental prosthesis. Lower maxillary- no teeth. Scar near hip, appendix-operation

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown lace up boots brand "Isolated 120 Plus Prospector," socks that were grey on the feet and green on the top, size 34 Toricci brand black denim pants, a black leather belt, a black nylon hooded coat with imitation sheep and synthetic lining size medium, and a short sleeved black cotton t-shirt with "Beat Molson Dry" written on the front and "Beat Staff Molson Dry" on the back.
Jewelry: Brown wooden cross pendant with leather cord. Metal watch Casio brand, and a black leather bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On June 15, 2000, the Coast Guard noticed the body of a male floating in the waters of the Saint Lawrence River near the Port of Montreal wharf.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 194-49-000615-015

Agency Name: NCMPUR
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2015011650

Information Source(s)

RCMP

SPVM

Admin Notes

Added: 07/02/20; Last Updated:07/02/20