3411DMTN - Marcus T. Rutledge

ALT TXT

Name: Marcus T. Rutledge
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1998
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 17, 1974
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marcus Rutledge has been missing since June 8, 1998. It is believed that Marcus Rutledge disappeared from his residence at 2741 Park Dale Drive, Nashville, TN 37217. Mr. Rutledge's vehicle was a red 1995 Plymouth Neon, 4-door, Michigan license tag PEX755. It was recovered from the Riverwood Apartments, 7388 Cabot Drive in the Hillwood section of Nashville. The Riverwood Apartments is now called Riverview Grande.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843; 615-862-7366
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 98-277547

NamUs Case Number: 26
NCIC Case Number: M-130344488

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Nashville Police Department Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 5/14/2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr