Name: Mariah Leigh Mozingo
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 03, 1993
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City, Maryland
Date of Birth: July 9, 1993
Age: 2 months old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 1'9"
Weight: 10 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mariah was taken from a car on Erdman Ave at approximately 1pm on September 3, 1993. The abductor was a male who pushed her mother aside and grabbed Mariah. He then ran off with the baby.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department Missing Person Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Edward Jones
Agency Phone Number: 4439847385
Agency E-Mail: bcopd@baltimorecountymd.gov
Agency Case Number: 934I02234
NamUs Case Number: 6434
NCMEC Case Number: 934i0002234
NamUs
NCMEC
Baltimore Sun - Sep. 4, 1993
Ancestry.com
Added: 01/27/2023; Last Updated: 06/07/2024 - By: mc