3408UMNB - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction

Date of Discovery: December 2, 2007
Location of Discovery: Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-49 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build, visible tooth decay.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black boots, cotton jeans, cotton lumberjack shirt, two black leather jackets, green and grey parka.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

On December 2nd, 2007, Codiac RCMP responded to a complaint of a person found deceased, close to Mapleton Road, in Moncton, NB. A known DNA sample was collected and compared to several persons who believed they could be family relatives. Those comparisons were unsuccessful. To date, all attempts to identify the deceased person have failed.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Codiac Regional RCMP
Agency Contact Person:
Agency Phone Number: 506-857-2400
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 20071447371

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: 06/14/20; Last Updated: 06/14/20