3408DFFL - Diane Marie Hambert

1

Name: Diane Marie Hambert
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 2003
Location Last Seen: Fort Walton Beach, Okaloosa County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 23, 1958
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'7"
Weight: 95-120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Lil Bit/ Diane Sloan/Diane Dubay
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ms. Hamberts' eyes could look more brown instead of hazel, A rose tattoo over left breast, nasal scar from broken nose, scar also on cheek.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing grey sweatsuit outfit with white tee shirt and white shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Diane's Aunt was last to speak to Diane in May 2003.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Kelly Henderson
Agency Phone Number: (850) 689-5655
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: OCSO06OFF01368/06-1368

NamUs Case Number: MP23263

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Information graciously provided by family and loved ones

Admin Notes

Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/16/2022 - By: kc