Date of Discovery: January 23, 1984
Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: 1983-1984
State of Remains: Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 60-70 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10" to 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black curly graying hair
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Pale tan dress with zip up back, yellow short sleeved dress, green and white "Eagles" t-shirt with #7 on the back and front size medium, brown pull over sweater, 3 pairs of sweat socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Skeletonized remains were found in a vacant house at 3602 Lancaster Ave by Philadelphia Redevelopment Authority personal.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jamie Willer
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-7458
Agency E-Mail: medicalexaminer@phila.gov
Agency Case Number: 84-0413
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 58206
Added: 6/06/20; Last Updated: 6/06/20