3407DMHI - Greg Prescott Farmer

ALT TXT

Name: Greg Prescott Farmer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 29, 1983
Location Last Seen: Maui, Hawaii County, Hawaii

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 29, 1953
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 - 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Gregg
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Greg was last known to be alive in Maui, HI. He called family in June 1983 asking for money to get back home to the Wrightwood, CA area. His family wired money for his return home, but he was never heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Kathy Oros
Agency Phone Number: 909-387-3545
Agency E-Mail: paffairs@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 031002674

NamUs Case Number: 5151
NCIC Case Number: M-678801303

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 5/17/10; Last Updated: 07-20-2022 - By: DoeFTP