3406DMFL - George Hubbard Greenshields, II

1

Name: George Hubbard Greenshields, II
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 1989
Location Last Seen: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 1, 1959
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

George Greenshields was last seen by friends and neighbors at his Tampa apartment on October 30, 1989.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Mike Hurley
Agency Phone Number: 813-247-8660
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-928

NCIC Case Number: M-797170511

Information Source(s)

FDLE
Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 3-19-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr