Name: Brandy Nicole Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 4, 2002
Location Last Seen: Colfax, Clinton County, Indiana
Date of Birth: July 12, 1977
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Brandy Nicole Taymon-Wilson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; circular scar on back of neck; tattoo of a flower on left breast, possibly a rose; sometimes wears glasses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Brandy was last seen at approximately 7:30 a.m. at her residence by her husband, Kenneth, when he returned home from work. He stated he went to sleep and woke up at 2:00 p.m. and Brandy was gone. Her wedding rings, purse, identification, and car were still at the house. According to statements, he claimed the two of them argued the morning she disappeared, and she must have left on foot. Her co-workers reported her missing when she didn't come into work that day.
Police suspect foul play in Brandy's disappearance.
Agency Name: Clinton County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Curt Catron
Agency Phone Number: 765-654-5563
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-06-02826
NCIC Case Number: M-021560242
NamUs Case Number: 1134
NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
WLFI-18/CBS
Added: 8/2/14; Last Updated: 11/6/2021 - By: hb