Date of Discovery: December 27, 2001
Location of Discovery: Duncanvile, Dallas County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1950-2001
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Gun shot
Estimated Age: 29-39 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'07"
Weight: 295 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Multiple round and oval scars of the posterior back.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark blue short sleeve shirt, jeans, two white socks, and one pair of briefs. Two athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located shot in drug house in the 600 block of Alameda Avenue, in Duncanville, TX.
Agency Name: Dallas County Institute of Forensic Science
Agency Contact Person: Steven Kurtz, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 214-920-5900
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 4814-01
Agency Name: Duncanville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dan Hunt
Agency Phone Number: 972-223-6111
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 01007768
NCIC Case Number: U-290018118
NamUs Case Number: 1823
Former Hot Case Number: 1276
Added: 11/18/2008; Last Updated: 05/21/2020