Name: Candelaria Moreno
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 27, 2002
Location Last Seen: Elkhart, Elkhart County, Indiana
Date of Birth: February 2, 1968
Age: 34 years old
Race: White/Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Unknown. Candelaria was last seen in the evening at her residence in the vicinity of the 1900 block of Osolo Rd. in Elkhart, IN.
Agency Name: Elkhart Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (574) 295-2824
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2004-0624-013
NamUs Case Number: 1109
Added: 08/02/2014; Last Updated: 11/15/2023 - By: kc