33DMAK - David Michael Borer

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
3rd: NCMEC Age-progressed to 24 years; 4th: to 30 years; 5th: to 36 years

Name: David Michael Borer
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: April 26, 1989
Location Last Seen: Willow, Matanuska-Susitna Borough, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 21, 1981
Age: 8 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 60 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar under his right eye; a scar above his left eye; his front teeth protrude slightly

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red coat; green jeans; a green plaid shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David left home at approximately 5:00 p.m. to play at a sandbar area near the Mile 82 Parks Highway near Wasilla, Alaska and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse Manager Malia Miller
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 890027876

NamUs Case Number: 5865
NCIC Case Number: M-356853479
NCMEC Case Number: 722859

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-28-2022 - By: hwa