Date of Discovery: June 10, 1992
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1992
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-55 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'02"
Weight: 136 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full beard and mustache. His four front teeth were wired, like braces. (upper 4 incisors) Scar or birthmark between eyebrows.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt with "Portland Oregon" logo, size L. Blue Levi's, size 30x32.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On June 10, 1992, at 11:54 a.m., the decedent jumped or fell from a bridge on the south side of 4th street in Los Angeles. He had been seen earlier at that location sitting on a parapet at 11:00 a.m.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1992-05262
NCIC Case Number: U-210465908
NamUs Case Number: 3780
Former Hot Case Number: 913
Added: 01/03/2008; Last Updated: 05/20/2020