3399DMMX - Emilio Sánchez Legorreta

1

Name: Emilio Sánchez Legorreta
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1998
Location Last Seen: Distrito federal, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 1, 1991
Age: 6 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 3'11" (119 cm)
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Moles on the upper part of the nose and upper lip.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Emilio was last seen at his home in D.F, Mexico on June 8, 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05/POV/99

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: 5-6-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr