3398DMMX - Amador Merino Pérez

1

Name: Amador Merino Pérez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1998
Location Last Seen: Distrito Federal, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 1, 1992
Age: 7 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar of the left side of the forehead and on the upper lip. He understands Spanish, but speaks Triki.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green sweater, blue pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Amador disappeared from the subway station Revolución, in the Federal District of Mexico on August 17, 1998.

He was with friends, and according to the other children, he was taken by a lady.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: Office of the public prosecutor - Trafficking of Minors
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 22/POV/2000

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
Procuraduría General de la República
Unidos en la Busqueda

Admin Notes

Added: 5-6-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr