3398DFNJ - Misheila Sugel Martinez

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT
circa 2000; Age-Progression by NCMEC to age 21 years; 25 years; 31 years

Name: Misheila Sugel Martinez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 2000
Location Last Seen: Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 10, 1987
Age: 13 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Misheila Martiniz-Gissat
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Smarr scar by nose; freckles; mole on buttocks

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Ring with a small stone in the middle
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Misheila Sugel Martinez, also known as Misheila Martiniz-Gissat, was last seen in Paterson. She may be in the company of her twin sister, Francheska Sugel Martinez who went missing on June 9, 2000

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Paterson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Sal Feola
Agency Phone Number: 973-321-1111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3232-OOM

Agency Name: FBI
Agency Contact Person: SA Monica Cardenas
Agency Phone Number: 787-772-2253
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Attorney General's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Rosa Santiago
Agency Phone Number: 787-721-7750
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Number: M310897241
NamUS Case Number: MP6353
NCMEC Case Number: 917531

Information Source(s)

NamUS
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 9/10/10; Last Updated: 1/23/22 - By: hb