3393UMAB - Unidentified Male

Facial approximations and alarm clock.

Date of Discovery: July 1, 2017
Location of Discovery: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Estimated one year but difficult to determine.
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-70 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: n/a
Hair Color: Dark brown or black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Wearing dark coloured jeans with a brown leather belt, a black one-quarter zip fleece sweater, a dark brown or black jacket, and brown leather strap sandles with black soles.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A unique silver-coloured Cosmo alarm clock

Circumstances of Discovery

On July 1, 2017, an unidentified male body was located on the west bank of the North Saskatchewan River and approximately 300m south of the Dawson Bridge in Edmonton, Alberta.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: CA17096129

Information Source(s)

RCMP
Edmonton Journal

Admin Notes

Added: 06/01/20; Last Updated: 6/1/2020