Name: Eric Stanley Ram
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 5, 1991
Location Last Seen: Marathon, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: June 27, 1953
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 180 cm (5'11")
Weight: 81 kg (180 lbs)
Hair Color: Dark brown, short, wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and mustache. Thick, black rimmed glasses. Smokes 2-3 packs of cigarettes per day. Scar on left arm and abdomen.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White/beige wool sweater, Size 46XL. Blue, worn-out jeans, Size 38. Sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Eric Ram was last seen at 09.00 on the 5th of October 1991.
He left his residence to attend the local store for milk and a paper and never returned.
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit - 1-877-934-6363 - Toll Free in North America - 705-330-4144 - Local or outside of North America - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@jus.gov.on.ca
Agency Case Number: 20070001
Ontario Provincial Police - Missing Persons and Unidentified Bodies/Remains Unit
Added: 5-5-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr