Name: Glenna Kay Slicker
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 13, 1998
Location Last Seen: Cedar Bluff, Cherokee County, Alabama
Date of Birth: circa 1961
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had a broken arm around the elbow - unknown which arm. She also had 18 ear surgeries.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, black sweatshirt, tennis shoes, and a black coat with fur around the collar.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Glenna Kay Slicker walked away from her residence and has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Cherokee County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Thomas Snead
Agency Phone Number: (256) 927-3365
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10362
Added: 8/7/13; Last Updated: 11/17/2023
Submit an update to this case file.