Name: Carlo Pfaff
Nickname/Alias: Carlos
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 06, 1999
Location Last Seen: Columbia, Richland County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: October 1, 1944
Age: 54 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black, receding hairline
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on abdomen, chest and right leg; leopard tattoo on left arm; he is blind and needs very frequent heart medication
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Carlo Pfaff was last seen on March 6, 1998 in Richland, South Carolina near his home in the Alpine Forest Mobile Home Park on Alpine Road, riding in a dark blue 1987 Chevrolet Astro minivan with South Carolina license tags numbered CAR 564. His television, radio, and video cassette recorder (VCR) were found to be missing from his trailer when police searched it after his disappearance. His heart medication, which he is required to take often, was left behind.
Agency Name: Richland County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 803-576-3000
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@rcsd.net
Agency Case Number: M104631801
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 573
Added: 05/04/2007; Last Updated: 04/22/2024 - By: hb