3386UMCA - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: May 7, 1994
Location of Discovery: Sausalito, Marin County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'04"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown. Frontal and crown balding, but long in the back (approx. 12' long)
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full beard with moustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue plaid jacket "Sears" brand; "Trader Bay" size small; yellow sleeveless T-shirt with the logo of a surfer and the lettering "Hawaii"; olive color "Ben Davis" brand work pants with no size indicated; white briefs' white socks; brown moccasins; black leather belt with a W/M Western style buckle
Jewelry: Black digital "Casio" brand watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The subject was found in the Bay waters by the Golden Gate Bridge.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marin County Sheriff's Office, Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: Alexandra Torres
Agency Phone Number: 415-473-6043
Agency E-Mail: coroner@marinsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 94119

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11920
Former Hot Case Number: NA

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/12/20; Last Updated: 7/31/23