3386DMAZ - John Robert Davidson

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: John Robert Davidson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 1965
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 15, 1933
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bobby Davidson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bobby was last seen in the area of Central Avenue and East Monroe Street in Phoenix, AZ. Bobby's vehicle, described as a Mercedes, was found locked and unoccupied at a lounge at 25 East Monroe Street in Phoenix, AZ. All of Bobby’s tools were left in the trunk of the car.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective D'addabbo
Agency Phone Number: (602) 534-3053
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 1965-06540113

NamUs Case Number: 498
NCIC Case Number: M-046544332

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Phoenix PD

Admin Notes

Added: 5/4/07; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb