Name: Lisa Ann Pierce
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 6, 2000
Location Last Seen: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama
Date of Birth: August 18, 1973
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 95 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy or brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on her right ankle of the letters "RS" and pierced ears.
Dentals: Available. She has crooked teeth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Pink sweat pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
She was last seen at the corner of Government Boulevard and Pleasant Valley Road in Mobile. She was reported missing by her common-law husband.
Agency Name: Mobile Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Charles Miller
Agency Phone Number: 251-208-1759
Agency Case Number: 00-1101013
Agency Name: Alabama Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-228-7688
Agency Case Number: M200-11-1013
NCIC Case Number: M071148927
NamUs Case Number: 4490
Added: 8/6/13; Last Updated: 11/5/23
Submit an update to this case file.