Name: Nicole Danielle Engle
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 2, 2001
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, Clark County, Washington
Date of Birth: December 20, 1981
Age: 19 years old
Race: While
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length, straight
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Nikki
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; facial acne; tattoo of "Tristan" on right ankle; wears contact lenses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nicole Engle last had contact with family in September or October of 2001. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Darren McShea
Agency Phone Number: 360-487-7400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: V06-19058
Agency Name: Stevens County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 509-684-5296
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M952094076
NamUs Case Number: MP1349
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/17/2023 - By: hb