Name: John Francis O'Conner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 27, 1987
Location Last Seen: Davie, Florida
Date of Birth: April 21, 1944
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Reportee received a phone call on April 27, 1987 from O'Conner stating he was in Cozumel and to pick him up at Boca airport at 9:30 p.m. There is no record of O'Conner leaving the U.S. or arriving at Cozumel with Dennis Behr from Dania Beach (also missing). The plane is a white/blue 337 Cessna #25195.
Agency Name: Davie Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective John Stokes
Agency Phone Number: (954) 653-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-04-17037
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-345599667
Added: 4/28/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr