Name: Stephen Lagoria Hughes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 13, 1986
Location Last Seen: Bountiful, Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: October 19, 1939
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180 - 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have a mustache, Discoloration in middle of back, Extensive dental work, + 3-3 unit fixed bridges on upper teeth, He has heart problems and may be in need of medical attention.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Red shirt
Jewelry: Switzerland pocket knife on key chain, Gold necklace, Gold watch on stretch band (unknown brand)
Additional Personal Items: Baseball cap
Stephen Hughes was last seen in Bountiful, UT on January 12, 1986. His truck was found abandoned at his place of business.
Agency Name: Bountiful Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Shane Alexander
Agency Phone Number: 801-298-6000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8600396
NamUs Case Number: 1850
NCIC Case Number: M-181905547
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr