Name: Mike James Minor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 08, 1998
Location Last Seen: Norman, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: July 10, 1966
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the "Grim Reaper" on shoulder blade, tattoo of "Tweety Bird" on right arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Cut off blue jeans, white athletic shoes, white T-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White athletic shoes
Mike was last seen at Clearview Trailer park in Noble, OK. He was thought to have gone fishing at Thunderbird Lake in Norman, OK.
Agency Name: Cleveland County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (405) 366-5750
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 986843
NamUs Case Number: 1032
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 4/26/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr