3374UMQC - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: June 4, 2013
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-55 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, white
Eye Color: Grey
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short hair, brown and grey goatee, natural teeth with most missing top and center. Visibly chipped teeth. Skin tag 1cm on middle right back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black, cotton t-shirt style sweater without label, size medium black underwear leggings "Joe" brand, blue shirt, cotton dark blue and red checkered shirt size XXL written "Street Legal," blue denim Transit brand pants, brown leather belt, black President Stone coat with hoodie size XL, dark blue cotton socks, black leather Dakota working boots with yellow inserts size 10, cream/ivory cotton gloves, black Nascar racing cap written "Dupont Motor Sport" on top
Jewelry: Silver, Aluminum, Stainless Steel, Milano brand watch
Additional Personal Items: Black and grey backpack

Circumstances of Discovery

On June 4, 2013 a man was found in the waters of the St. Lawrence River on the banks of the Bellerive Park. He had a new cigarette pack, still packed in his right pocket of his coat. The man wore his watch on the left wrist. A backpack was found near the body in which there were clothes and an English book by JJR Tolkien "The Lord of the Rings".

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 194-48-130604-022

NCIC Case Number: NA
NamUs Case Number: NA
Former Hot Case Number: NA

Information Source(s)

RCMP
SPVM

Admin Notes

Added: 5/5/2020; Last Updated: 5/5/2020