Date of Discovery: May 3, 1991
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 36-51 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 152 lbs.
Hair Color: Black; wore a mustache
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was found unresponsive in front of 1470 West Venice Boulevard in Los Angeles, California, just after midnight on May 3, 1991.
He was pronounced dead after he was transported to a nearby hospital.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-04005
NCIC Case Number: U531123200
NamUs Case Number: 3863
Former Hot Case Number: 338
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 9/26/06; Last Updated: 5/9/20