Date of Discovery: September 13, 1992
Location of Discovery: Haena, Kauai County, Hawaii
Estimated Date of Death: 1 day prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, straight and short.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Uncircumcised
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White jock strap.
Jewelry: A silver colored, metallic ring with a blue stone with inlaid diagonal metal stripes. It was on the left ring finger.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The victim was discovered on the shoreline of Ke’e Beach two days after Hurricane Iniki struck the island of Kauai. It is likely that this individual was a victim of this Hurricane.
Agency Name: Kauai Department of the Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Carter
Agency Phone Number: 808-768-3090
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 92-0834
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6927
Former Hot Case Number: NA
Added:05/05/2020; Last Updated:05/05/2020