3369DMNY - Yim Yeung Tsui

1 1
Right: Age-progressed to age 42 (Circa 2022)

Name: Yim Yeung Tsui
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 1998
Location Last Seen: New Hyde Park, Nassau County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 27, 1978
Age: 20 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jimmy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jimmy was last seen at approximately 8:30am in New Hyde Park, NY on August 26, 1998. He was scheduled to begin his third year at Stony Brook University in Stony Brook, NY.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nassau County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 516-573-5336
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MI-1617-98

NamUs Case Number: USNY:8845
NCIC Case Number: M-149852658

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: 4-23-2007; Last Updated: 10-28-2022 - By: kc