3368DMNY - Jack Libardo Jimenez

1

Name: Jack Libardo Jimenez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 1998
Location Last Seen: Mastic Beach, Suffolk County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 18, 1977
Age: 20 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left side of forehead, pierced nose, tongue and multiple piercings in each ear..

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White "Tommy Hilfiger" shirt, blue jeans, black leather winter jacket, brown "Lugz" boots.
Jewelry: Earrings, 3 hoops left ear, 4 hoops right ear, stud and ring nose, stud ring in tongue
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen at approximately 10:30pm, getting into a vehicle in front of the D & K Deli, near the corner of Neighborhood Road, and Oakwood Drive.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Suffolk County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (631) 852-6110
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-252063

NCIC Case Number: M-125286836
NamUs Case Number: MP671

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: 4-23-2007; Last Updated: 10/08/2022 - By: kc