Decedent's clothing.
Date of Discovery: December 17, 2000
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-50 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'06"
Weight: 126lbs.
Hair Color: Black and white
Eye Color: Maroon
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short hair, light complexion, 4cm scar on his right ankle, 2cm scar on his right thigh, mole or scar on his right ear, teeth in bad condition
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: long small "Simply Basic" blue coveralls, brown leather belt, blue size 36 "R.R" denim pants, blue and white "Harbour Crew" short-sleeved sweater, size 16 "Next Menswear" white shirt, beige "Zeller Crest" sweater, beige "Canadian Trail" winter coat, blue, green and whit wool toque
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On December 17, 2000, this man was found under the Angrignon and Notre-Dame viaduct in Montreal. He was an itinerant who often slept there.
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montréal
Agency Contact Person: unknown
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 174-18-001217-004
NCIC Case Number: NCIC NUMBER
NamUs Case Number: NAMUS NUMBER
Former Hot Case Number: HOT CASE NUMBER
Added: 5/1/2020; Last Updated: 5/1/2020