Date of Discovery: August 27, 1991
Location of Discovery: Saint Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-45 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5' 0"
Weight: 48 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Abdominal scar, possibly from a gallbladder operation. Well kept teeth.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue long sleeved shirt, "Wrangler" blue jeans(in seam 31 and waist 32-33), underwear, socks, brown "Coaster" shoes, maroon colored ski jacket, blue and white bandana, blue baseball hat that says "USA Welcome Home Troops".
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: $2.05
Found near a transient camp in a wooded area in Battle Creek Park, off of Point Douglas Road and Highway 61.
Agency Name: Ramsey County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Butch Huston
Agency Phone Number: (651) 266-1700
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 91-058
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11436
Former Hot Case Number: NA
Added:4/29/2020; Last Updated: 4/29/2020