3361UMSK - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: September 1, 1985
Location of Discovery: Bickleigh, Saskatchewan
Estimated Date of Death: 30-100 years prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Mid 20s years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Rugged stature

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA:Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

A local farmer found the partial skeletal remains of this individual in a rural area near the hamlet of Bickleigh, SK. Bickleigh is approximately 40 km northeast of Eston, SK. The remains were examined by the University of Saskatchewan, Department of Anthropology. The unidentified person may have been deceased up to 100 years prior to discovery.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: F Division RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (639) 625-4111
Agency E-Mail: saskmissingpersons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2013-1604209

NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:

Information Source(s)

RCMP "F" Division Historical Case (Missing Persons) Unit

Admin Notes

Added: 4/19/2020; Last Updated: 08/13/2021