3360UMMO - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

Reconstruction of decedent.

Date of Discovery: April 5, 2016
Location of Discovery: Kansas City, Missouri
Estimated Date of Death: 2008-2015
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-32 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None specified.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim's skeletal remains were discovered by a mushroom hunter in a wooded area near I 435 and Truman Rd.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Terry Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 816-541-8017 ext. 72231
Agency E-Mail: tedwards@jacksongov.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14949
Former Hot Case Number: n/a

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4/19/2020; Last Updated: 4/19/2020