Limestahl in 1972; more recent photos are unavailable.
Name: Dorothy Mae Limestahl
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1985
Location Last Seen: Winona, Winona County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: circa 1939
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dorothy Limestahl has been missing since October 1, 1985. Little information is available in her case, but it appears she was born in 1939. Investigators have ruled out Limestahl as being this woman , who was found dead of an overdose on December 18, 1996 in Fairfax, Virginia.
Agency Name: Winona County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheiff Ron Ganrude
Agency Phone Number: 507-457-6368
Agency E-Mail: rganrude@co.winona.mn.us
Agency Case Number: 890111
NamUs Case Number: 12978
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
NamUs Unidentified Persons Database
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr