3355DMCA - William Wilson

1

Name: William Wilson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 21, 1998
Location Last Seen: Thousand Palms, Riverside County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 11, 1970
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Willie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jumpsuit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen at World Products Recycling in Thousand Palms on October 21, 1998, 4:00 p.m.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Pete Ortiz
Agency Phone Number: 760-836-1600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: OR98298013

NCIC Case Number: M-164758673

Information Source(s)

Riverside County Sheriff's Department

Admin Notes

Added: 4-17-2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr